Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsBENZ TURBOCHARGERS

Mercedes Benz Truck K16 Turbo 53169887029,53169887010, 53169887014,A9040965699

Mercedes Benz Truck K16 Turbo 53169887029,53169887010, 53169887014,A9040965699

Mercedes Benz Truck K16 Turbo 53169887029,53169887010, 53169887014,A9040965699

Product Details:

Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 




Part Number 53169887029
Previous Part Number 53169887010,53169887016, 53169887014
Previous Version 53169887010, 53169887014
OE number 9040965699, A9040965699, 9040961099, A9040961099, 9040962099, A9040962099
Year 1995-2012
Description Truck
Manufacturer Part Number 53169707029, 53169707010, 53169707014
CHRA 53167100010
Turbo Model K16-2470GYCAA7.12GAAVD
Engine OM904LA-E2
Displacement 4.25L
KW 100/136
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Fitted To Model Vario
   
Angle α (compressor housing) 143.5
Angle β (turbine housing) 180
Bearing Housing 53161500066
Turbine Wheel 53161205015
Comp. Wheel (hipped) 53241232029
Back plate 53241515712
Heat shield Number 53241015224
Repair Kit 53167110019
Turbine Housing 53161652000
Compressor Cover 53241015224
Turbine Housing AR 7
   
   
NOTE Intercooler; replacement for K16-7010, K16-7014
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

 

Contact Details
Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mrs.

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)