Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsDEUTZ TURBOCHARGERS

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450

Deutz Various, Truck, Industrial engine Truck 3LEP Turbo 52239882840,02232450

Product Details:

Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Product Description


Part Number 52239882840
Previous Version 5223-988-2840, 52239982840, 53279886008
OE number 02232450, 2232450
Year 1979-01
Description K.H.DEUTZ Truck, Military, Industrial
Manufacturer Part Number 53279706407, 52239702840
CHRA 52237100015 
Turbo Model 3LEP-289A16.2
Engine BF6L913
Displacement 6.13L, 6130 ccm
KW 124/169
RPM Max 2300
Fuel Diesel
Angle α (compressor housing) 315
Angle β (turbine housing) 210
Bearing Housing 52231500007 
Turbine Wheel 52231202105 
Comp. Wheel 52231232003 
Back plate 52321523001
Heat shield Number 52231652000 
Repair Kit 52237110006 
Turbine Housing 52231016523 
Compressor Cover 53271015206
Turbine Housing AR 16
Gasket turbine inlet (single flow) 52231083000 
Gasket (oil outlet) 52231586501 
Gasket (oil inlet) 129119 (52231586500, 129120) 
NOTE Interchangeable with 53279706407, 3580566
Manufacturer Borg Warner - 3K - Schwitzer

Interchangeable with 52239882840



Applications

1979-01 Deutz Truck with BF6L913 Engine

1979-01 Deutz Military Vehicle with BF6L913 Engine

1979-01 MWM Truck with BF6L913 Engine

 

Contact Details
Powerful Auto Parts Trading Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mrs.

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)